Free company profile — no paywall, no login
East Drive Associates Ltd.
Brighton, Regatul Unit
East Drive Associates Ltd., Brighton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06668055 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
23.000 £ Estimate
201720182019202020212022202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2014 | 31.08.2015 | 31.08.2016 | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | 2.421,00 £ | 5.400,00 £ | 1.366,00 £ | 530,00 £ | 4.513,00 £ | 10.268,00 £ | 8.321,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 6.731,00 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | 12.000,00 £e | 20.000 £e | 8.300,00 £e | 4.600,00 £e | 18.000,00 £e | 30.000 £e | 26.000 £e | 88,00 £e | 23.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 2.421,00 £ | 5.400,00 £ | 1.366,00 £ | 530,00 £ | 252,00 £ | 10.268,00 £ | 8.321,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 6.731,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 5,6 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | 66,7 %e | −16,8 %e | −27,4 %e | 10,7 %e | 10,7 %e | 33 %e | −62,8 %e | 6,3 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.000,00 £e | 30.000 £e | 26.000 £e | 88,00 £e | 23.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-08-31 | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-08-31 | 2022-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | 2025-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 4.807 | 7.469 | 13.700 | 5.268 | 4.954 | 4.900 | 23.508 | 22.454 | 19.371 | 22.521 |
| Schuldner | 3.958 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 849 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 4.450 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 357 | 2.145 | 4.100 | 391 | 1.310 | 3.889 | 9.769 | 7.922 | 1.167 | 5.451 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 725 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 724 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | 725 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 1.340 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 972 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 368 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 276 | 1.300 | 975 | 780 | 624 | 499 | 399 | 1.168 | 1.280 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 5.324 | 9.600 | 4.877 | 6.264 | 1.011 | 13.739 | 14.532 | 20.538 | 17.070 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | 2.421 | 5.400 | 1.366 | 530 | 4.513 | 10.268 | 8.321 | 1 | 6.731 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 2.421 | 5.400 | 1.366 | 530 | 252 | 10.268 | 8.321 | 1 | 6.731 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 2.421 | 5.400 | 1.366 | 530 | 252 | 10.268 | 8.321 | 1 | 6.731 |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 4.765 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 499 | 399 | 319 | 256 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.797 | 2.797 | 3.858 | 4.289 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.298 | 2.398 | 2.690 | 3.009 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 499 | 399 | 1.168 | 1.280 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 849 | 1.024 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 431 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 319 |
Network
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register
History
Kapital: 1,00 £
04.09.2013 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
08.08.2008 Eintragung
Direktor Carlos A. Fortin
08.08.2008 Direktor Carlos Arturo Fortin
Cho
FAQ — East Drive Associates Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al East Drive Associates Ltd.?
- East Drive Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 06668055 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is East Drive Associates Ltd. registered?
- East Drive Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Brighton, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al East Drive Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of East Drive Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | East Drive Associates Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Brighton |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06668055 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 28 East Drive |
| legal_postal_code | BN2 0BQ |
| headquarters_city | Brighton |
| headquarters_postal_code | BN2 0BQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6059705514 |
| source | registry |